SPECIAL DISCOUNT COUPON CHRISTMAS : Get 20€ on your next order here

Privacy Policy

The privacy of your data is a very important aspect for Faberin and one that we are very concerned about.

Why do we care so much about the privacy of your personal information?

Well, our goal is to create a community, a friendly space where there are no secrets, where there is transparency. That's why we are committed to being clear about how we use your personal information.

How is Faberin's privacy policy?

Faberin complies both with the directives of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approves the Regulations implementing the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data, in addition to any applicable regulations. In this way it guarantees that personal data will be used correctly and will be processed securely in accordance with our way of working, whose main characteristic is transparency. To this end, the user will be informed of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions for the processing of his/her personal data, keeping him/her informed of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the person responsible, the possibility of exercising his/her right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, the purpose of the processing and any communication of data to third parties. Faberin also complies with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, and will request consent for the processing of your e-mail for commercial purposes at any time.

Security and trust, pillars of our community

The well-being of our community members is one of our priorities, so we take the privacy of your personal information and the clarity of our policies very seriously. The security and the privacy in a digital environment are essential in a friendly environment like the one we want to create, an environment where there is above all confidence among members. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.